European Championships U23

European Championships U23

Date 29.05.2019 - 02.06.2019
Place Plovdiv
Category U23 EC
Weapon Epée
Age group U23 EC
Gender male Male
Website -
Participants 83
Nation Participants
Armenia 1
Austria 4
Azerbaijan 1
Belgium 3
Belarus 1
Bulgaria 4
Croatia 1
Czech Republic 4
Spain 4
Estonia 2
Finland 4
France 4
Germany 4
Greece 1
Hungary 4
Nation Participants
Israel 1
Italy 4
Lithuania 2
Netherlands 2
Norway 3
Poland 4
Romania 4
Russia 4
Switzerland 4
Slovakia 4
Sweden 3
Turkey 2
Ukraine 4
Name Club Nation Birth year Gender Points Rank
EDUARD HOVIKYAN ARM 1998 Male - -
Lukas KNECHTL Grazer Fechtunion AUT 1997 Male - -
Martin KRAHER OELFK Oberosterreich AUT 1998 Male - -
Josef MAHRINGER FUL Linz AUT 1997 Male - -
Lukas PUCHACHER KAC Klagenfurt AUT 1996 Male - -
RUSLAN HASANOV AZE 2001 Male - -
Florian DEWANDELEER BEL 1996 Male - -
Maxime HABRAN CE Braine Alleud BEL 2000 Male - -
Nicolas PONCIN CE Gaumais BEL 1998 Male - -
Dzianis PAULOUSKI SCAF RB BLR 1996 Male - -
Plamen DIKOV National Sport's Aca BUL 1998 Male - -
Ilia CHAKAROV Cherno more 69 BUL 1999 Male - -
Svetlozar ISKROV NSA BUL 1998 Male - -
Dimitar KRASTEV Levski BUL 2000 Male - -
Jakov SOLA MK Split CRO 1999 Male - -
Josef BALCAR TJ Lokomotiva Teplic CZE 1998 Male - -
Kristian D AMICO SC Praha CZE 1997 Male - -
Jakub JURKA Dukla Olomouc CZE 1999 Male - -
Martin RUBES TJ Lokomotiva Karlov CZE 1996 Male - -
Diego CALDERON COE-M ESP 2000 Male - -
ANGEL FABREGAT SEA-T ESP 1996 Male - -
Javier FERNANDEZ PEREZ SAE-M ESP 1998 Male - -
Eugeni GAVALDA SEA-T ESP 1996 Male - -
Ilian BOBROV SBSK Draakon EST 2000 Male - -
Ruslan ESKOV Tartu Kalev EST 1998 Male - -
Akseli HEINAMAA Kalpa Veljet FIN 2002 Male - -
Julius JUTILA Helsingin Miekkailij FIN 2001 Male - -
Jaakko PAAVOLAINEN Helsingin Miekkailij FIN 1996 Male - -
Topias TAURIAINEN Espoon Miekkailijat FIN 1999 Male - -
Paul ALLEGRE LEVALLOIS FRA 1996 Male - -
Clement DORIGO BEAUVAIS ACA FRA 1997 Male - -
Aymerick GALLY RODEZ AVEYRON FRA 1997 Male - -
Luidgi MIDELTON BEAUVAIS ACA FRA 1998 Male - -
Rico BRAUN FC Tauberbischofshei GER 1997 Male - -
Marco BRINKMANN TSV Bayer Leverkusen GER 1997 Male - -
Samuel UNTERHAUSER FC Tauberbischofshei GER 1997 Male - -
Tobias WECKERLE SV Boblingen GER 2000 Male - -
Stylianos-rafail FOUSTANAKIS MESSARA GRE 1998 Male - -
BALINT BAKOS VASAS HUN 1997 Male - -
Botond BANYAI VASAS HUN 1999 Male - -
Csaba FENYVESI VASAS HUN 1996 Male - -
Zsombor KESZTHELYI AVA HUN 2002 Male - -
Stanislav GALPER Maccabi Jerusalem ISR 1999 Male - -
Valerio CUOMO CS FIAMME ORO ROMA ITA 1998 Male - -
Davide DI VEROLI CS FIAMME ORO ROMA ITA 2001 Male - -
Giacomo PAOLINI TOISE ITA 1998 Male - -
Federico VISMARA RMFAZ - Fiamme Azzur ITA 1997 Male - -
Povilas MARKEVICIUS Gintarine spaga LTU 1998 Male - -
Arnas SALOKAS Gaja-Florete LTU 1998 Male - -
Colin KEPPEL SC Den Bosch NED 1998 Male - -
Rafael TULEN SC Den Bosch NED 1997 Male - -
Benjamin DAHLBO Njard Fekting NOR 2001 Male - -
Tord FJERMESTAD Bygdo Fekteklubb NOR 1996 Male - -
Emil FRIIS RUUD Bygdo Fekteklubb NOR 1998 Male - -
Maciej BIELEC AZS WRATISLAVIA Wroc POL 1997 Male - -
Wojciech KOLANCZYK AZS WRATISLAVIA Wroc POL 1999 Male - -
Wojciech LUBIENIECKI PTG Sokol1893 Mielec POL 1999 Male - -
Damian MICHALAK Piast Gliwice POL 1999 Male - -
Adrian DABIJA CS Dinamo Bucuresti ROU 1997 Male - -
Darius GEAMANU LPS Craiova ROU 2001 Male - -
Mihail OPREA CSU Craiova ROU 1998 Male - -
Claudiu Marian PAVEL Chieti Scherma Pisto ROU 1996 Male - -
Georgiy BRUEV National Team RUS 1997 Male - -
Egor GUZHIEV Favorit Vyborg RUS 1998 Male - -
Oleg KNYSH RUS 1997 Male - -
Dmitriy SHVELIDZE National Team RUS 2001 Male - -
Alexis BAYARD SES Sion SUI 1996 Male - -
Nick HATZ ZFC Zuerich SUI 1998 Male - -
Clement METRAILLER SES Sion SUI 1997 Male - -
Charles-Eric OSWALD CEB Bienne Biel SUI 1996 Male - -
Jan CIPAR BSK Bratislava SVK 1997 Male - -
Alex DUDUC BSK Bratislava SVK 1997 Male - -
Samuel STOLAR Akademia sermu SVK 1998 Male - -
Karol SZABO Slovensky Kord SVK 1998 Male - -
Johan LEWIN DIF SWE 1998 Male - -
Axel MATTSSON FKC SWE 1998 Male - -
Jonathan SVENSSON DIF SWE 1999 Male - -
Hilmi Taha EKENLER Efsane Eskrim SK TUR 2001 Male - -
Harun MIHRIOGLU Afyon Eskrim GSK TUR 1996 Male - -
Daniil HOIDA KIEW UKR 2001 Male - -
Andriy OPANASENKO Kharkiv UKR 2003 Male - -
Vitaliy SVYSTIL Lviv UKR 1999 Male - -
Yan SYCH Kharkiv UKR 1996 Male - -
Login