European Championships U23

European Championships U23

Date 29.05.2019 - 02.06.2019
Place Plovdiv
Category U23
Weapon Epée
Age group U23
Gender male Male
Website -
Participants 16
No. Name Nation Event Points Rank
1 Austria AUT Team - -
2 Belgium BEL Team - -
3 Bulgaria BUL Team - -
4 Czech Republic CZE Team - -
5 Finland FIN Team - -
6 France FRA Team - -
7 Germany GER Team - -
8 Hungary HUN Team - -
9 Italy ITA Team - -
10 Poland POL Team - -
11 Romania ROU Team - -
12 Russia RUS Team - -
13 Spain ESP Team - -
14 Sweden SWE Team - -
15 Switzerland SUI Team - -
16 Ukraine UKR Team - -
Nation Name Gender Birth year
AUT Lukas KNECHTL (Austria) Male 1997
AUT Martin KRAHER (Austria) Male 1998
AUT Josef MAHRINGER (Austria) Male 1997
AUT Lukas PUCHACHER (Austria) Male 1996
BEL Florian DEWANDELEER (Belgium) Male 1996
BEL Maxime HABRAN (Belgium) Male 2000
BEL Nicolas PONCIN (Belgium) Male 1998
BUL Marin ATANASOV (Bulgaria) Male 1999
BUL Plamen DIKOV (Bulgaria) Male 1998
BUL Ilia CHAKAROV (Bulgaria) Male 1999
BUL Svetlozar ISKROV (Bulgaria) Male 1998
CZE Josef BALCAR (Czech Republic) Male 1998
CZE Kristian D AMICO (Czech Republic) Male 1997
CZE Jakub JURKA (Czech Republic) Male 1999
CZE Martin RUBES (Czech Republic) Male 1996
FIN Akseli HEINAMAA (Finland) Male 2002
FIN Julius JUTILA (Finland) Male 2001
FIN Jaakko PAAVOLAINEN (Finland) Male 1996
FIN Topias TAURIAINEN (Finland) Male 1999
FRA Paul ALLEGRE (France) Male 1996
FRA Clement DORIGO (France) Male 1997
FRA Aymerick GALLY (France) Male 1997
FRA Luidgi MIDELTON (France) Male 1998
GER Rico BRAUN (Germany) Male 1997
GER Marco BRINKMANN (Germany) Male 1997
GER Samuel UNTERHAUSER (Germany) Male 1997
GER Tobias WECKERLE (Germany) Male 2000
HUN BALINT BAKOS (Hungary) Male 1997
HUN Botond BANYAI (Hungary) Male 1999
HUN Csaba FENYVESI (Hungary) Male 1996
HUN Zsombor KESZTHELYI (Hungary) Male 2002
ITA Valerio CUOMO (Italy) Male 1998
ITA Davide DI VEROLI (Italy) Male 2001
ITA Giacomo PAOLINI (Italy) Male 1998
ITA Federico VISMARA (Italy) Male 1997
POL Maciej BIELEC (Poland) Male 1997
POL Wojciech KOLANCZYK (Poland) Male 1999
POL Wojciech LUBIENIECKI (Poland) Male 1999
POL Damian MICHALAK (Poland) Male 1999
ROU Adrian DABIJA (Romania) Male 1997
ROU Darius GEAMANU (Romania) Male 2001
ROU Mihail OPREA (Romania) Male 1998
ROU Claudiu Marian PAVEL (Romania) Male 1996
RUS Georgiy BRUEV (Russia) Male 1997
RUS Egor GUZHIEV (Russia) Male 1998
RUS Oleg KNYSH (Russia) Male 1997
RUS Dmitriy SHVELIDZE (Russia) Male 2001
ESP Diego CALDERON (Spain) Male 2000
ESP ANGEL FABREGAT (Spain) Male 1996
ESP Javier FERNANDEZ PEREZ (Spain) Male 1998
ESP Eugeni GAVALDA (Spain) Male 1996
SWE Johan LEWIN (Sweden) Male 1998
SWE Axel MATTSSON (Sweden) Male 1998
SWE Jonathan SVENSSON (Sweden) Male 1999
SUI Alexis BAYARD (Switzerland) Male 1996
SUI Nick HATZ (Switzerland) Male 1998
SUI Clement METRAILLER (Switzerland) Male 1997
SUI Charles-Eric OSWALD (Switzerland) Male 1996
UKR Daniil HOIDA (Ukraine) Male 2001
UKR Andriy OPANASENKO (Ukraine) Male 2003
UKR Vitaliy SVYSTIL (Ukraine) Male 1999
UKR Yan SYCH (Ukraine) Male 1996
Login