Are you giving your consent for us to use cookies to track the web statistics in order to improve the user experience?

European Championships U17

European Championships U17

Date 22.02.2019 - 26.02.2019
Place Foggia
Category Cadets
Weapon Sabre
Age group Cadets
Gender male Male
Website -
Participants 74
Referees 0
Nation Participants Referees
AUT 1
AZE 3
BEL 3
BLR 3
BUL 4
CZE 1
ESP 4
FIN 2
FRA 4
GBR 4
GEO 2
GER 3
GRE 4
HUN 4
ISL 1
ISR 1
ITA 4
NED 1
POL 4
POR 1
ROU 4
RUS 4
SLO 3
TUR 4
UKR 4
USA 1
Name Club Nation Birth year Gender Points Rank
Vinzenz MUELLER FUM Moedling AUT 2004 Male 13 172
Murad AKBAROV AZE 2004 Male 4 339
MAGSUD HUSEYNLI AZE 2004 Male 4 334
Saleh MAMMADOV AZE 2004 Male 4 341
Lester KURVERS Confrerie Gent BEL 2002 Male 38 77
Nand PROSSE sabre noir BEL 2004 Male 42 69
Gijs VANNIEUWENBORGH Parcival BEL 2003 Male 50 56
Mikita HRYNKEVICH MGOSCH-UOR BLR 2002 Male 19 127
Yauheni KAZHANEUSKI MGOSCH-UOR BLR 2003 Male 16 143
Stsiapan KOVAL MGCOR BLR 2003 Male 40 71
Dimitar RAYKIN Svechnikov BUL 2002 Male 58 45
Stefan ROHAS-KALINOV Russe BUL 2002 Male 21 117
Todor STOYCHEV Svechnikov BUL 2003 Male 61 39
Valentin VODENOV Svechnikov BUL 2002 Male - -
Krystof KRAL SK Houstka CZE 2004 Male - -
Gael ABEJON CE-M ESP 2002 Male 22 115
Javier GONZALEZ DIAZ CEB-M ESP 2002 Male 73 31
Pablo GONZALEZ DIAZ CEB-M ESP 2002 Male 99 19
Santiago MADRIGAL CE-M ESP 2004 Male 164 2
Leevi SILFVERBERG SK FIN 2002 Male 4 356
Elmeri SIPOLA TapEra FIN 2002 Male 4 338
Alexandre LACAZE ORLEANS CE FRA 2003 Male 105 16
Francois MARUELLE DINARD LAMES FRA 2003 Male 75 29
Antoine POGU TARBES FRA 2002 Male 42 67
Oscar SANS TARBES FRA 2002 Male 111 15
Max CROMIE Truro Fencing Club GBR 2003 Male 38 76
Sam FREEMAN GBR 2002 Male 50 55
Darcy HOLDSWORTH Truro Fencing Club GBR 2003 Male 113 14
Rory MCLELLAN Salle Ossian GBR 2003 Male 35 81
Vakhtang ARCHVADZE FC Tbilisi GEO 2003 Male 8 229
Giorgi MERKVILADZE FC Kutaisi GEO 2002 Male 42 66
Ben KOCHENDOERFER Fechtzentrum Solinge GER 2002 Male 30 95
Leon KUZMIN FC Tauberbischofshei GER 2002 Male 15 159
Valentin MEKA TSV Bayer Dormagen GER 2003 Male 33 85
Michalis ALIFRAGKIS A.E.K. GRE 2002 Male 3 419
Konstantinos KARAGIORGOS A.E.K. GRE 2003 Male 6 291
Spyridon KROUSKOS APOLLON VRILISSION GRE 2003 Male 18 133
Angelos PAGKALOS EKPAIDEFTIRIA KOSTEA GRE 2002 Male 162 5
Gergo HORVATH BHSE HUN 2002 Male 222 1
Konrad ONDRIK BVSC HUN 2003 Male 60 42
Levente PINTER BHSE HUN 2002 Male 66 33
Zoltan SZANTO VASAS HUN 2002 Male 81 25
Kjartan Oli AGUSTSSON FC Reykjavik ISL 2002 Male - -
David Shlomo FRUMGARZTS Hapoel Ashkelon ISR 2003 Male 39 74
Marco ABATE ITA 2002 Male 54 49
Giorgio MARCIANO ITA 2002 Male 124 10
Emanuele NARDELLA ITA 2003 Male 78 28
Pietro TORRE ITA 2002 Male 162 3
Bote SCHAAFSMA SchermCentrum Amster NED 2002 Male 87 22
Rafal GALECKI AZS AWF Warszawa POL 2002 Male 61 38
Sebastian GLANC KKSz Konin POL 2002 Male 79 26
Szymon HRYCIUK AZS AWF Katowice POL 2002 Male 63 35
Oskar PELINSKI Zaglebiowski Klub Sz POL 2002 Male 43 64
Goncalo FONSECA IPE POR 2002 Male 8 234
Elton DINCA CS RIPOSTA ROU 2002 Male 100 18
Radu NITU CS RIPOSTA ROU 2004 Male 85 23
Marco SOVAR CS Dinamo Bucuresti ROU 2004 Male 46 60
Cosmin STAN CSM IASI ROU 2003 Male 97 20
Mikhail ALPAIDZE National Team RUS 2002 Male 72 32
Dmitriy NASONOV RUS 2003 Male 60 43
Artem TEREKHOV National Team RUS 2002 Male 120 12
Razil ZAKIROV National Team RUS 2002 Male 54 52
Maks JEREB SK Kamnik SLO 2006 Male - -
Martin JEREB SK Kamnik SLO 2003 Male - -
Peter KRAJNC SK Kamnik SLO 2003 Male 123 11
Emirhan CIFTCI Kastamonu Eskrim SK TUR 2002 Male 153 7
Muhammed Furkan KALENDER Bekir Yilmaz GSK TUR 2003 Male 74 30
Bilgehan SAHLAN Visnelik Tenis Eskri TUR 2003 Male 94 21
Ahmet Turgut TAFLAN Visnelik Tenis Eskri TUR 2003 Male 83 24
Ilia BARANTSOV Nikolaev UKR 2002 Male 28 100
Viacheslav DZIUBA Nikolaev UKR 2003 Male 17 139
Vasyl HUMEN KIEW UKR 2002 Male 62 37
Dmytro SHOSTAK KIEW UKR 2002 Male 26 105
Antonio HEATHCOCK USA 2002 Male 29 96
Login