Are you giving your consent for us to use cookies to track the web statistics in order to improve the user experience?

European Championships U17

European Championships U17

Date 22.02.2019 - 26.02.2019
Place Foggia
Category Cadets
Weapon Epée
Age group Cadets
Gender male Male
Website -
Participants 20
Referees 0
No. Name Nation Event Points Rank
1 Austria AUT Team 129 11
2 Czech Republic CZE Team 8 87
3 Estonia EST Team 165 5
4 Finland FIN Team 110 15
5 France FRA Team 106 17
6 Germany GER Team 143 9
7 Greece GRE Team 32 46
8 Hungary HUN Team 204 4
9 Israel 1 ISR Team 84 23
10 Italy ITA Team 306 1
11 Norway NOR Team 65 27
12 Poland POL Team 142 10
13 Romania ROU Team 128 12
14 Russia RUS Team 245 2
15 Serbia SRB Team 49 34
16 Spain ESP Team 118 14
17 Sweden SWE Team 56 30
18 Switzerland SUI Team 216 3
19 Ukraine UKR Team 149 8
20 United Kingdom GBR Team - -
Nation Name Gender Birth year
AUT Philip BOSNJAK PEREIRA E SILVA (Austria) Male 2002
AUT Julian FUCHS (Austria) Male 2002
AUT Philipp HUBER (Austria) Male 2002
AUT Gregor JANJIC (Austria) Male 2003
CZE Frantisek COUFAL (Czech Republic) Male 2003
CZE Jakub JINDRA (Czech Republic) Male 2002
CZE Robert KLAUS (Czech Republic) Male 2003
CZE Petr ZHANAL (Czech Republic) Male 2002
EST Jaron KIIROJA (Estonia) Male 2002
EST Henrik PRIIMAGI (Estonia) Male 2003
EST Markus SALM (Estonia) Male 2004
EST Erik TOBIAS (Estonia) Male 2004
FIN Marko KUHTA (Finland) Male 2003
FIN Robert KYKKANEN (Finland) Male 2003
FIN Petri PIRHONEN (Finland) Male 2002
FRA Alban DIANE (France) Male 2002
FRA Paul FORTIN (France) Male 2002
FRA Simon PITEUX (France) Male 2002
FRA Quentin PODIGUE (France) Male 2002
GER Sedat BAKAY (Germany) Male 2002
GER Cedrik henry FAST (Germany) Male 2002
GER Fabio MURRU (Germany) Male 2002
GER Keanu NAGEL (Germany) Male 2003
GRE Theodoros AVRAMIDIS (Greece) Male 2002
GRE Lampros DIMITROPOULOS (Greece) Male 2002
GRE Filippos PASSAM (Greece) Male 2002
GRE Evangelos RASPOPTSIS (Greece) Male 2005
HUN Levente BARTKO (Hungary) Male 2002
HUN Zsombor KESZTHELYI (Hungary) Male 2002
HUN Benedek KO (Hungary) Male 2003
HUN Maruan OSMAN-TOUSON (Hungary) Male 2002
ISR Yonatan COHEN (Israel 1) Male 2003
ISR Nathan LACHMAN (Israel 1) Male 2003
ISR Itamar TAVOR (Israel 1) Male 2002
ISR YUVAL YOSEF (Israel 1) Male 2002
ITA Filippo ARMALEO (Italy) Male 2002
ITA Simone MENCARELLI (Italy) Male 2003
ITA Enrico PIATTI (Italy) Male 2002
ITA Dario REMONDINI (Italy) Male 2002
NOR Marcus Vokes BROBAKKEN (Norway) Male 2002
NOR Elias DRAUGEDALEN (Norway) Male 2003
NOR Andreas KLAVENESS (Norway) Male 2002
NOR Ole Magnus OLKVAM (Norway) Male 2002
POL Jan BULANDRA (Poland) Male 2002
POL Bartosz KITLINSKI (Poland) Male 2003
POL Mikolaj RADOSZ (Poland) Male 2002
POL JAN SOCHA (Poland) Male 2002
ROU Florin MIRICA (Romania) Male 2004
ROU Daniel POPA (Romania) Male 2002
ROU David STATIE (Romania) Male 2002
ROU Tudor SURDUCAN (Romania) Male 2002
RUS Kirill GUROV (Russia) Male 2002
RUS Nikita KHOMENKO (Russia) Male 2002
RUS Egor LOMAGA (Russia) Male 2002
RUS Vladimir TOLASOV (Russia) Male 2002
SRB Jovan JOVANOVIC (Serbia) Male 2004
SRB Jakov PLANOJEVIC (Serbia) Male 2004
SRB Ognjen RISTIC (Serbia) Male 2002
SRB Boris SEHIC (Serbia) Male 2002
ESP Javier DE LOS MOZOS (Spain) Male 2002
ESP Inigo EGUILUZ (Spain) Male 2002
ESP Miguel Angel CHUZON (Spain) Male 2003
ESP Diego LOPEZ CORAZON (Spain) Male 2002
SWE Zeev ARONOWITSCH (Sweden) Male 2002
SWE Christopher KELLY (Sweden) Male 2003
SWE Mikolaj MANCEWICZ (Sweden) Male 2003
SWE Jakob SONTAGH (Sweden) Male 2002
SUI Jonathan FUHRIMANN (Switzerland) Male 2002
SUI Ian HAURI (Switzerland) Male 2002
SUI Sven VINEIS (Switzerland) Male 2003
SUI Matteo WICHT (Switzerland) Male 2002
UKR Nikita KOSHMAN (Ukraine) Male 2002
UKR Mykhailo KUBLITSKYI (Ukraine) Male 2003
UKR Andriy OPANASENKO (Ukraine) Male 2003
UKR Mykhailo SYROTA (Ukraine) Male 2002
GBR Harry BASTON-HALL (United Kingdom) Male 2002
GBR Jacob FOULSHAM (United Kingdom) Male 2002
GBR James JEAL (United Kingdom) Male 2002
GBR Isaac MCKERR (United Kingdom) Male 2002
Login