European Championships U17

European Championships U17

Date 22.02.2020 - 26.02.2020
Place Porec
Category Cadets
Weapon Epée
Age group Cadets
Gender Female
Website -
Participants 113
Nation Participants
Austria 4
Azerbaijan 3
Belgium 2
Belarus 4
Bulgaria 2
Croatia 4
Czech Republic 4
Denmark 1
Spain 4
Estonia 4
Finland 3
France 4
Great Britain 4
Georgia 3
Germany 4
Greece 4
Hungary 4
Israel 4
Nation Participants
Italy 4
Latvia 1
Lithuania 3
Luxembourg 1
Netherlands 2
Norway 2
Poland 4
Portugal 4
Romania 4
Russia 4
Slovenia 4
Serbia 2
Switzerland 4
Sweden 4
Turkey 4
Ukraine 4
Name Club Nation Birth year Gender Points Rank
Konstanze GRABHER AUT 2004 Female 49 64
Lena CHEVAUX AUT 2005 Female 24 140
Leonore PRAXMARER AUT 2003 Female 27 124
Anna Lea ZERLAUTH AUT 2003 Female 111 16
ALFIYA EMIL ABDINOVA AZE 2005 Female 3 427
Azerin IDRISZADE AZE 2004 Female 6 345
Nazila Islamovna RAHIMOVA AZE 2005 Female 12 205
Noelia ROMMES BEL 2003 Female 27 126
Clara VANDENBOSSCHE LMC BEL 2004 Female 52 62
Ekaterina ALEKSEYEVA SDUSHOR PROFSOUZY BLR 2004 Female 10 240
Maryia PARNIUK SDUSHOR PROFSOUZY BLR 2004 Female 13 204
Aliaksandra TSURSKAYA SDUSHOR PROFSOUZY BLR 2003 Female 81 32
Lizaveta ZARETSKAYA BLR 2003 Female 43 75
Joanna ERMENKOVA Sofia BUL 2004 Female 38 90
Veselina CHIMOVA Levski BUL 2003 Female 15 183
Lara DELIC MK Split CRO 2003 Female 8 266
Ana GALIC MK Split CRO 2003 Female 23 144
Jelena JOLIC CAFC Mladost CRO 2003 Female 5 356
Laura SMILCIC ZIGIC MK Rapir CRO 2005 Female 5 366
Francesca DEVINCENZO SC Praha CZE 2003 Female 6 329
Tereza HAVLINOVA SC Praha CZE 2003 Female 9 241
Eliska MIROVSKA USK Praha CZE 2004 Female 3 417
Gabriela PESULOVA Lokomotiva Pilsen CZE 2003 Female - -
Ria TRUDSOE FKT Kobenhavn DEN 2003 Female 6 284
Claudia ARRIBAS CELC-M ESP 2004 Female 98 24
Laura AZNAR SAMA-M ESP 2003 Female 20 156
Nicole LIXANDRU CEB-M ESP 2003 Female 40 85
Elena ROBLES SAMA-M ESP 2004 Female 107 21
Madli PALK En Garde EST 2003 Female 85 30
Anneli PROOSVALI En Garde EST 2006 Female 46 70
Gabriela TRUUSE Pohjakotkas EST 2004 Female 110 19
Karina VASSILJEVA Tartu Kalev EST 2003 Female 48 66
Viena NISKALA Habda Helsinki FIN 2003 Female - -
Inka PALLASVESA Espoon Miekkailijat FIN 2005 Female 6 306
Vilma VEHVILAINEN Turun Miekkailijat FIN 2004 Female 30 113
Sophie CHAVIGNY GRAD TALENCE FRA 2003 Female 201 4
Elea JOUVE EPINAL SE FRA 2004 Female 111 17
Elena SEILLE DIEPPE FL FRA 2003 Female 57 51
anna VERGNES CHANTILLY CE FRA 2004 Female 60 46
Julia CARON GBR 2004 Female 36 96
Patrycja KRZYZANIAK GBR 2003 Female 75 38
Keira PAPADOPOULOS Dunblane GBR 2003 Female 48 67
Isabella SUMMERS GBR 2003 Female 114 15
Yeva AHAMIAN GEO 2005 Female - -
Tatiana SVANIDZE GEO 2003 Female - -
Mariam ZOIDZE GEO 2004 Female - -
Katharina KOZIELSKI FC Tauberbischofshei GER 2003 Female 33 104
Katrin MEISSNER FC Tauberbischofshei GER 2003 Female 108 20
Patricia Vera SCHULENBURG Heidenheimer SB GER 2004 Female 36 91
Alexandra ZITTEL Heidenheimer SB GER 2004 Female 54 58
Argyrenia MOURIKI ODYSSEAS HALANDRIOU GRE 2005 Female 6 283
Nefeli RODOPOULOU IRIDA GRE 2003 Female 59 50
Afroditi TARENIDOU OXI FLORINAS GRE 2004 Female 12 227
Andriana THEODOROPOULOU A.O.ARISTON PAIANIAS GRE 2004 Female 40 83
Diana DEMETER BVSC HUN 2004 Female 60 47
Gyongyver KALMAN Debrecen HUN 2003 Female 63 44
Rita SZARVAS FLESS HUN 2003 Female 173 9
Dorina WIMMER MTK HUN 2005 Female 110 18
Adele BOGDANOV Maccabi Maalot ISR 2003 Female 59 49
Kamila DYREKTOR Maccabi Maalot ISR 2003 Female 33 102
Nikol FEYGIN Maccabi Maalot ISR 2003 Female 116 14
Elianna SEMIANNIKOV ASA Jerusalem ISR 2003 Female 20 155
Margherita BARATTA CS Genova Scherma ITA 2003 Female 85 29
Gaia CAFORIO AS Marchesa Torino ITA 2003 Female 89 26
Carola MACCAGNO TOISE ITA 2003 Female 23 145
Lucrezia PAULIS CS FIAMME ORO ROMA ITA 2003 Female 30 110
Anna Marija ORLOVA Rigas BJSS Ridzene LAT 2003 Female 6 309
Lurde GRABOVSKYTE LTU 2003 Female 54 61
Karina PROKOPOVIC Gintarine spaga LTU 2005 Female 6 323
Ausrine SIMKUTE LTU 2003 Female 6 335
Anna ZENS CE Sud LUX 2003 Female 96 25
Jocy CELIE Fencing Club Almere NED 2003 Female 11 230
Luca VAN GRINSVEN SC Den Bosch NED 2005 Female 6 292
Louise SMORAAS Bergens Fekteklubb NOR 2003 Female 18 170
Vilde TENGESDAL Bergens Fekteklubb NOR 2004 Female 59 48
Alicja KLASIK RMKS Rybnik POL 2004 Female 272 2
Gloria KLUGHARDT OLIMP Lubin POL 2003 Female 294 1
Anna WIECZOREK Muszkieter Gliwice POL 2003 Female 75 37
Kinga ZGRYZNIAK RMKS Rybnik POL 2003 Female 143 11
Maria ALVIM CST POR 2003 Female 187 7
Elisabet CARDOSO C Militar POR 2005 Female - -
Maria LUCENA CPM POR 2003 Female 3 504
Sofia TROPA GCP POR 2004 Female - -
Renata AXINTE CS Dinamo Bucuresti ROU 2004 Female 47 68
Ana Maria MELINTESCU CS Dinamo Bucuresti ROU 2003 Female 65 43
Bianca MOROIANU CSA Steaua Bucuresti ROU 2003 Female 85 31
Emma SONT CSA Steaua Bucuresti ROU 2005 Female 23 143
Iana BEKMURZOVA RUS 2003 Female 186 8
Tatiana GULIAEVA RUS 2003 Female 87 28
Ekaterina KOLBENEVA RUS 2004 Female 198 5
Iulia POLOZOVA RUS 2005 Female 192 6
Sarah BOZIC SK Izola SLO 2006 Female 5 371
Eva FIGELJ SK Ljubljana SLO 2003 Female - -
Noel KLEVA SK Izola SLO 2005 Female - -
Lucija VANCEK SK Branik SLO 2004 Female 19 159
Mia BOSANAC MK Zeleznicar SRB 2004 Female 5 365
Gala KRSMANOVIC MK Macevi i maske SRB 2003 Female 8 265
Vanie GOGNIAT CEB Bienne Biel SUI 2005 Female 45 72
Magda Louna MAIGA FCB Bern SUI 2006 Female 42 81
Valentina MASCIARI SUI 2003 Female 39 88
Chiara PETTOLA SUI 2003 Female 54 57
Inaas ATTELLESEY MF19 SWE 2005 Female 9 250
Moa MAANINKA KF99 SWE 2004 Female 18 166
Engla SENNERLIN HOLM FKC SWE 2004 Female 9 246
Louise ULLTJARN LFK SWE 2006 Female 9 260
Emine Ipek AYDIN Kocaeli Buyuksehir B TUR 2003 Female 17 176
Ilgin Betul SEKER Efsane Eskrim SK TUR 2003 Female - -
Damlanur SONMUS TUR 2005 Female 46 71
Yagmur SONMUS TUR 2005 Female 18 165
Polina KULESHOVA KIEW UKR 2003 Female 48 65
Kseniia MAKARUSHCHENKO Kharkiv UKR 2003 Female 30 114
Yeva MAZUR KIEW UKR 2003 Female 217 3
Julia MUKOID KIEW UKR 2003 Female 87 27
Login