European Championships U17

European Championships U17

Date 22.02.2020 - 26.02.2020
Place Porec
Category Cadets
Weapon Epée
Age group Cadets
Gender male Male
Website -
Participants 133
Nation Participants
Armenia 4
Austria 4
Azerbaijan 1
Belgium 4
Belarus 4
Bulgaria 3
Croatia 4
Czech Republic 4
Denmark 4
Spain 4
Estonia 4
Finland 3
France 4
Great Britain 4
Georgia 4
Germany 4
Greece 3
Hungary 4
Israel 4
Nation Participants
Italy 4
Latvia 4
Lithuania 3
North Macedonia 4
Malta 1
Netherlands 4
Norway 4
Poland 4
Portugal 4
Romania 4
Russia 4
Slovenia 4
Serbia 4
Switzerland 4
Sweden 4
Turkey 3
Ukraine 4
Name Club Nation Birth year Gender Points Rank
NAREK AVAGYAN Noragavit ARM 2003 Male - -
Grigor MNATSAKANYAN Noragavit ARM 2003 Male - -
Hovhannes MURADYAN Noragavit ARM 2004 Male - -
Alik NAVASARDYAN Noragavit ARM 2004 Male - -
Gregor JANJIC AUT 2003 Male 42 83
Florian RANKL AUT 2003 Male 27 127
Stefan RIEDE AUT 2004 Male 21 152
Konstantin SPANOS AUT 2004 Male 48 71
RAUL ARUSLANOV AZE 2005 Male - -
Mathis CORVERS CE Charlemagne BEL 2003 Male 38 91
Francois COUNSON CE Charlemagne BEL 2003 Male 71 44
John DEISSER CE Charlemagne BEL 2004 Male 53 66
Leandro LOEMAN BEL 2005 Male 43 79
Mikita KRYVETSKI GOUOR-SDUSHOR-3 Bres BLR 2003 Male 18 164
Mihail PUCHKOVSKIY SDUSHOR PROFSOUZY BLR 2004 Male 89 29
MARK SEMANENKA SDUSHOR PROFSOUZY BLR 2003 Male 113 17
Daniil ULASEVICH DUSSH 9 GRODNO BLR 2003 Male 53 65
Vasil IVAKIMOV Sofia BUL 2004 Male 12 234
Rahim RASHAIDA Mladost BUL 2005 Male 21 151
Stefan ZAFIROV BUL 2005 Male 6 325
Ivan MIKODANIC MK DZO CRO 2003 Male 3 408
Jakov PLESE CAFC Mladost CRO 2003 Male 9 260
Marko SIMUNKOVIC CAFC Mladost CRO 2005 Male - -
Luka SIMUNKOVIC CAFC Mladost CRO 2004 Male - -
Frantisek COUFAL BELA POD BEZDEZEM CZE 2003 Male 157 7
Robert KLAUS SC Praha CZE 2003 Male 36 100
Ondrej PROCHAZKA BELA POD BEZDEZEM CZE 2005 Male 12 242
Jan STEMPEL Sokol Dejvice CZE 2003 Male 6 377
Magnus Overskov BRANDES HFK Hellerup DEN 2004 Male 38 88
Jakob DU PLESSIS DE RICHELIEU HFK Hellerup DEN 2005 Male 37 92
Valdemar Ditlev CHRISTENSEN KFK Kalundborg DEN 2003 Male 8 291
Simon QVISTGAARD FKT Kobenhavn DEN 2004 Male 8 289
Miguel Angel CHUZON ECC-BU ESP 2003 Male 46 72
Daniel JEUN CREA-M ESP 2004 Male 44 78
Alberto LUQUE CEP-M ESP 2003 Male 38 87
Guillem MARTINEZ GUERRERO SEA-T ESP 2003 Male 19 159
Henrik PRIIMAGI Tallinna Mook EST 2003 Male 238 1
Markus SALM Tallinna Mook EST 2004 Male 113 18
kasper TAFENAU Tallinna Mook EST 2003 Male 18 172
Erik TOBIAS SBSK Draakon EST 2004 Male 77 38
Nikita AFANASSIEV Espoon Miekkailijat FIN 2003 Male 9 256
Marko KUHTA Espoon Miekkailijat FIN 2003 Male 24 131
Joona RANTANEN Espoon Miekkailijat FIN 2003 Male 84 33
Mael DENAUX ST DENIS CS FRA 2003 Male 156 8
Matteo GREGORCIC BRUAY USO FRA 2003 Male 93 26
lino HEURLIN-VAZQUEZ RENNES MCB FRA 2003 Male 138 12
Tom KIEFFER HYERES FRA 2003 Male 60 53
Alec BROOKE Knightsbridge GBR 2005 Male 69 49
Edward SCOTT PAYNE GBR 2004 Male 78 35
Louis TAIWO-WILLIAMS Wingerworth FC GBR 2004 Male 57 60
Joseph WALMSLEY Marshall GBR 2003 Male 72 42
Saba BITSADZE GEO 2003 Male - -
Giorgi DIDIA GEO 2003 Male - -
Luka KATCHARAVA GEO 2005 Male 9 262
David George PAVLENISHVILI GEO 2004 Male - -
Matthew BUELAU Heidenheimer SB GER 2005 Male 66 50
Kassian MEIER Fechtzentrum Solinge GER 2004 Male 12 233
Keanu NAGEL Fecht Club Krefeld GER 2003 Male 46 73
Michael TREBIS Mannheimer FC GER 2003 Male 21 149
Alexandros BOUGATSOS AKRITES GRE 2003 Male - -
Panteleimon KARAGIANNIS P.A.O. GRE 2003 Male - -
Konstantinos KARAMPASIS A.O.ARISTON PAIANIAS GRE 2006 Male - -
Mate CSABAI VASAS HUN 2003 Male 36 96
Benedek KO BVSC HUN 2003 Male 70 45
Gergely KOVACS ALBA REGIA HUN 2003 Male 150 10
Soma SOMODY MTK HUN 2004 Male 51 67
Rani AHINOAM Hapoel Kfar-Saba ISR 2003 Male 9 255
Yonatan COHEN Maccabi Maalot ISR 2003 Male 160 6
Nir GOLOVANOV Hapoel Ashkelon ISR 2003 Male 15 184
Dov Ber VILENSKY Maccabi Maalot ISR 2004 Male 90 27
Fabrizio CUOMO CS Partenopeo ITA 2003 Male 36 94
Simone MENCARELLI TOISE ITA 2003 Male 224 3
Davide SANTORO CESAN - Club Scherma ITA 2003 Male 6 307
Andrea URSINI CS ROMA ITA 2003 Male 36 97
Glebs CAIKOVSKIS MPBSS LAT 2003 Male 14 198
Kirils KUZNECOVS Daugavpils BJSS LAT 2004 Male 9 258
Daniels LOGINOVS Daugavpils BJSS LAT 2003 Male 9 271
Dmitry NIKULIN Rigas BJSS Ridzene LAT 2003 Male 90 28
Demjan FILON Gintarine spaga LTU 2003 Male 6 378
Makar LOZENKO Gintarine spaga LTU 2003 Male 6 379
Matas MEDISAUSKAS LTU 2005 Male 6 324
Simon BOZHINOVSKI MK ESKRIM MKD 2005 Male - -
Nikola NIKOLOVSKI MK ESKRIM MKD 2004 Male - -
Petar SRBINOSKI MK Borec MKD 2004 Male - -
Jovan VELICHKOSKI MK ESKRIM MKD 2004 Male - -
VICTOR NESTERUK MLT 2003 Male - -
Maurits REMMEN RobbSchermen NED 2005 Male 35 101
Niels ROUBAILO RobbSchermen NED 2003 Male 119 14
Konrad VEENENBOS Fencing Club Almere NED 2004 Male 5 390
Daan WARREMAN RobbSchermen NED 2004 Male 74 40
Alexander BURUM-AUENSEN Njard Fekting NOR 2003 Male 12 203
Elias DRAUGEDALEN Notteroy Fekteklubb NOR 2003 Male 83 34
Olav EIKANGER Bergens Fekteklubb NOR 2003 Male 33 105
Henning KARLSEN Bergens Fekteklubb NOR 2003 Male 33 104
Antoni SOCHA PKSzerm Warszawa POL 2004 Male 18 176
Piotr URBAN MKS Gryf Mielec POL 2003 Male 99 21
Pawel URBAN MKS Gryf Mielec POL 2003 Male 9 279
Wiktor WALACH RMKS Rybnik POL 2003 Male 75 39
Sancho CUSTODIO CAE POR 2007 Male 6 334
Henrique DIAS CESA POR 2003 Male 6 344
Diogo ONOFRE C Militar POR 2004 Male 50 68
Gustavo RIBEIRO CESA POR 2003 Male 3 542
Stefan BACIU CSA Steaua Bucuresti ROU 2004 Male 27 122
Florin MIRICA CS UNEFS Bucuresti ROU 2004 Male 69 47
Horia NISTOR CS Farul Constanta ROU 2004 Male 18 173
Tudor ZARNESCU CSA Steaua Bucuresti ROU 2003 Male 129 13
Rostislav RUSTAMOV RUS 2003 Male 66 51
Artem SARKISIAN RUS 2004 Male 204 4
Alexey UDOVICHENKO RUS 2003 Male 78 36
Semen ZHUKOV RUS 2003 Male 84 32
Luka KRAJLAH SK Izola SLO 2003 Male 12 216
Filip PERKO SS Nova Gorica SLO 2003 Male - -
Lars PONIKVAR SK Ljubljana SLO 2005 Male 9 265
Viktor STRUMBELJ SK Ljubljana SLO 2003 Male 6 358
Mario DJURIC MK Macevi i maske SRB 2003 Male 19 160
Milos DJUROVIC MK Silni SRB 2004 Male 27 124
Jovan JOVANOVIC MK Pobednik SRB 2004 Male 64 52
Jakov PLANOJEVIC MK Silni SRB 2004 Male 21 157
Theo BROCHARD SECH Chaux-de-Fonds SUI 2003 Male 228 2
Jacob GERBER SUI 2003 Male 60 56
Nicolas PORTMANN CAL Lausanne SUI 2004 Male 117 16
Sven VINEIS SEG Geneve SUI 2003 Male 155 9
Hugo BRANDBERG KF99 SWE 2005 Male 48 70
Simon FRIDH FKC SWE 2003 Male 30 113
Christopher KELLY DIF SWE 2003 Male 148 11
Mikolaj MANCEWICZ GoFK SWE 2003 Male 74 41
Emir AKAL Erzurum GSK TUR 2004 Male 6 356
Ugur KINALI CANKAYA ESK SK TUR 2003 Male 12 231
Bora OZALTIN TUR 2004 Male 15 185
Mykhailo KUBLITSKYI KIEW UKR 2003 Male 167 5
Kyrylo MUKOID KIEW UKR 2003 Male 78 37
Andriy OPANASENKO Kharkiv UKR 2003 Male 100 20
Dmytro PLAKSIN KIEW UKR 2005 Male 60 55
Login