European Championships U17

European Championships U17

Date 22.02.2020 - 26.02.2020
Place Porec
Category Cadets
Weapon Foil
Age group Cadets
Gender Female
Website -
Participants 94
Nation Participants
Armenia 1
Austria 1
Belgium 1
Belarus 1
Bulgaria 2
Croatia 3
Czech Republic 4
Denmark 1
Spain 4
Finland 1
France 4
Great Britain 4
Georgia 3
Germany 4
Greece 4
Hungary 4
Ireland 2
Nation Participants
Israel 4
Italy 4
Latvia 3
Moldova 1
Netherlands 3
Poland 4
Portugal 4
Romania 4
Russia 4
Slovenia 4
Serbia 3
Slovakia 2
Sweden 2
Turkey 4
Ukraine 4
Name Club Nation Birth year Gender Points Rank
AIDA ALOYAN ARM 2004 Female - -
Chiara GROESS SZTK AUT 2003 Female 29 97
Heloise JORDENS CE Les 3 Armes BEL 2003 Female 15 179
Darya ULASAVA RCOT BLR 2004 Female 208 6
Silvia BAZHLEKOVA Escalibur BUL 2003 Female 3 339
Sara MLADENOVA Shumen BUL 2004 Female - -
Lorena POZGAJCIC MK Dubrava CRO 2006 Female 11 217
Tia SAKAC Zg.skola macevanja CRO 2004 Female 6 281
Katja TRCIN MK Dubrava CRO 2006 Female 20 142
Michala ILLEKOVA Sokol Bystrice nad P CZE 2005 Female 19 147
Barbora PROKESOVA USK Praha CZE 2006 Female 3 370
Ema RUBASOVA Sokol Brno CZE 2003 Female 3 320
Isabela SEDLAKOVA Sokol Bystrice nad P CZE 2003 Female 80 34
Marie WINTERBERG-POULSEN FKT Kobenhavn DEN 2004 Female 29 95
Sofia GAYDOS CCC-M ESP 2004 Female 27 109
Carmen OSENDE CEB-M ESP 2004 Female 26 111
Claudia PORTILLO CEB-M ESP 2004 Female 6 295
Ariadna TUCKER CCC-M ESP 2004 Female 48 61
Vilhelmiina HEISKARI Oulun Miekkailuseura FIN 2003 Female - -
Cyrielle DARDE REIMS CE FRA 2003 Female 112 21
Josephine EDIRI MEAUX CE FRA 2004 Female 66 44
Marion ROUSSEAU TAMPON FRA 2003 Female 60 51
Morgane TAJAN FRA 2003 Female 60 53
Martha CARUS BIRD Cobham GBR 2004 Female 21 136
Madeleine GALE Brentwood School FC GBR 2003 Female 21 139
Carolina STUTCHBURY ZFW Fencing Club GBR 2005 Female 54 55
Amelie TSANG ZFW Fencing Club GBR 2006 Female 57 54
Elene BORCHKADZE GEO 2005 Female - -
Natalia KHARAISHVILI GEO 2004 Female - -
Elisabed LKHINADZE GEO 2003 Female - -
Marie HOEFLER TSG Weinheim GER 2004 Female 45 65
Celia HOHENADEL TSG Weinheim GER 2003 Female 64 48
Luca HOLLAND-CUNZ TSG Weinheim GER 2004 Female 143 13
Renee OYMANN FC Moers GER 2004 Female 44 67
Iliana Daria BOUZIKA M.A.KORDELIOU GRE 2006 Female - -
Stavroula Myrsini GARYFALLOU A.O.X. EGALEO GRE 2006 Female 28 99
Vasiliki Ariadni MEKRA A.O.X. EGALEO GRE 2003 Female 3 316
Ariadni NASKARI OMILOS XIFASKIAS GLY GRE 2005 Female 6 276
Viktoria FENYVESI Torekves HUN 2003 Female 46 62
Luca KALOCSAI Torekves HUN 2004 Female 81 33
Reka KOVACS Torekves HUN 2004 Female 128 17
Eszter WOLF Hodmezovasarhely HUN 2004 Female 87 30
Isabella KENISTON-COOPER IRL 2003 Female 6 289
Kaitlyn MCGILLION-MOORE IRL 2004 Female 17 159
Lior DRUCK Hapoel Kfar-Saba ISR 2003 Female 199 7
Lihy KOREN Hapoel Kfar-Saba ISR 2006 Female 16 164
Goni SORIANO Megido ISR 2005 Female 3 382
Ella YARIV Hapoel Emek Izrael ISR 2004 Female 3 350
Matilde CALVANESE ITA 2003 Female 224 3
Eleonora CANDEAGO ITA 2003 Female 180 10
Carlotta FERRARI ITA 2003 Female 108 23
Margherita LORENZI ITA 2003 Female 194 8
Juta MALNIECE Rigas BJSS Ridzene LAT 2003 Female 110 22
Karina Elizabete RAMANE-BENDIKA Rigas BJSS Ridzene LAT 2003 Female 6 302
Olga SITOVA Rigas BJSS Ridzene LAT 2003 Female 27 104
Maria COJOCARI Scoala de Scrima MDA 2005 Female 23 128
Valerie BUIJSE Lancelot NED 2005 Female 14 186
Ava EMANUEL Holland Schermenr NED 2005 Female 28 98
Tessa KOSTER SchermCentrum Amster NED 2004 Female 73 40
Malwina KOLODZIEJCZYK Fundacja GSF POL 2003 Female 164 12
Antonina LACHMAN AZS AWF Poznan POL 2003 Female 100 25
Marta OKLINSKA Fundacja GSF POL 2003 Female 82 32
Karolina ZURAWSKA Budowlani Torun POL 2004 Female 129 16
Maria Ines ALVITO Academia de Esgrima POR 2004 Female - -
Margarida AVELAR GCP POR 2003 Female - -
Marta CARVALHO GCP POR 2003 Female 12 210
Constanca DIMAS GCP POR 2003 Female 41 71
Andreea DINCA ACS Balestra ROU 2005 Female 70 43
Denisa MANESCU CSA Steaua Bucuresti ROU 2004 Female 11 220
Teodora SOFRAN CS Satu Mare ROU 2003 Female 60 52
Karina VASILE CSA Steaua Bucuresti ROU 2004 Female 223 4
Anastasiia BEZNOSIKOVA RUS 2004 Female 131 15
Alina BORODAENKO National Team RUS 2004 Female 178 11
Arina KAMALDINOVA RUS 2003 Female 84 31
Darya MALYSHEVA RUS 2003 Female 51 58
Pia CRETNIK SK Rudolf Cvetko SLO 2003 Female - -
Ana JURJOVEC SK Rudolf Cvetko SLO 2005 Female - -
Eli MLEKUZ SS Duel Tabor SLO 2004 Female - -
Iza SERC SK Rudolf Cvetko SLO 2004 Female 3 364
Julija JELICIC MK Crvena Zvezda SRB 2003 Female 11 218
Silvija PAVLOVIC MK Crvena Zvezda SRB 2005 Female - -
Sonja STOJANOVIC MK Vojvodina SRB 2004 Female 19 146
Barbara BODA KS Samorin SVK 2003 Female 43 68
Rebeka CSEFALVAYOVA KS Samorin SVK 2003 Female 35 78
Therese MOBERG EGF SWE 2003 Female 12 203
Ankita POPPEL EGF SWE 2003 Female 20 140
Nazli Ceren ALIOGLU PARS ESK SK TUR 2003 Female 32 85
Eda Feride DEMIRHAN TUR 2004 Female 18 157
Lal ERTUN Marmara Esk SK TUR 2004 Female 15 183
Alisa ISBIR TUR 2005 Female 77 38
Kristina PETROVA UKR 2005 Female 234 2
SVITLANA SOPIT UKR 2003 Female 50 60
OLGA SOPIT KIEW UKR 2003 Female 219 5
Anastasiia YEROFIEIENKO Nikolaev UKR 2004 Female 74 39
Login