Are you giving your consent for us to use cookies to track the web statistics in order to improve the user experience?

European Championships U23

European Championships U23

Date 27.05.2022 - 31.05.2022
Place Tallinn
Category U23 EC
Weapon Sabre
Age group U23 EC
Gender male Male
Website https://Tallinnfencingu23.ee
Participants 55
Referees 10
Nation Participants Referees
AUT 1
BEL 4
BUL 1
CZE 4
ESP 4 Jose-Luis OCHOTORENA,
EST 2
FIN 1
FRA 4 Anne-Laure BERTHIER,
GBR 3
GEO 4 Zaza MCHEDLIDZE,David SAKHVADZE,
GER 4 Bianca ENACHE-MIJA,
HUN 4 Adrienn PIECS,
ISR 1
ITA 4
POL 4 Jaroslaw KISIEL,
ROU 4 Andreea DOANA,
SLO 2
UKR 4
GRE 0 Andreas DOUVIS,
TUR 0 Cem ORAY,
Name Club Nation Birth year Gender Points Rank
Nicolaus BENEDICT AUT 2000 Male - -
Arne DE RIDDER de Klauwaerts BEL 2000 Male - -
Mael PROSSE sabre noir BEL 2001 Male - -
Jasper VAN DYCK de Klauwaerts BEL 2001 Male - -
Gijs VANNIEUWENBORGH Parcival BEL 2003 Male - -
Todor STOYCHEV Svechnikov BUL 2003 Male - -
Krystof CACEK Sokol Brno CZE 2001 Male - -
Matyas CACEK Sokol Brno CZE 2005 Male - -
Krystof KRAL SK Houstka CZE 2004 Male - -
Tomas POTUCEK Sokol Brno CZE 2000 Male - -
Carlos FLOREZ SAMA-M ESP 2001 Male - -
Gerardo LILLO ESP 2000 Male - -
Santiago MADRIGAL CE-M ESP 2004 Male - -
Julio Manuel PEREZ MARTIN CEL-M ESP 2001 Male - -
Kirill IKKO EST 2003 Male - -
Denis JEVONEN SBSK Draakon EST 2004 Male - -
Sami VUENTO M-M FIN 2004 Male - -
Thomas MARTINE ORLEANS CE FRA 1999 Male - -
Leandre OLLIVIER ORLEANS CE FRA 1999 Male - -
Maxime PIANFETTI TARBES FRA 1999 Male - -
Florian SCHICKELE TARBES FRA 2000 Male - -
Max CROMIE Truro Fencing Club GBR 2003 Male - -
Zachary HAMILTON Shakespeare Swords GBR 1999 Male - -
Luke HAYNES Truro Fencing Club GBR 2001 Male - -
Vakhtangi ARCHVADZE GEO 2002 Male - -
Goga KAKAURIDZE FC Tbilisi GEO 2000 Male - -
Vazha RETCHIA FC Kutaisi GEO 1999 Male - -
Nikoloz TCHEISHVILI GEO 2000 Male - -
Antonio HEATHCOCK TSG Eislingen GER 2002 Male - -
Eric Simon SEEFELD TSV Bayer Dormagen GER 2001 Male - -
Leon SCHLAFFER TSV Bayer Dormagen GER 2000 Male - -
Bas WENNEMAR TSV Bayer Dormagen GER 1999 Male - -
Gergo HORVATH BHSE HUN 2002 Male - -
Balazs KAISER UTE HUN 2001 Male - -
Krisztian RABB VASAS HUN 2001 Male - -
Benedek VIGH VASAS HUN 2004 Male - -
David Shlomo FRUMGARZTS Hapoel Ashkelon ISR 2003 Male - -
Luca FIORETTO ITA 2000 Male - -
Michele GALLO ITA 2001 Male - -
Matteo NERI ITA 1999 Male - -
Mattia REA ITA 2001 Male - -
Jakub BRONISZEWSKI MUKS VICTOR POL 2001 Male - -
Szymon HRYCIUK AZS AWF Katowice POL 2002 Male - -
Olaf STASIAK KKSz Konin POL 2002 Male - -
Piotr SZCZEPANIK MUKS VICTOR POL 2000 Male - -
Matei CIDU CSM IASI ROU 2000 Male - -
Radu NITU CS RIPOSTA ROU 2004 Male - -
Marco SOVAR CS Dinamo Bucuresti ROU 2004 Male - -
Alexandru ZMAU CSM IASI ROU 2001 Male - -
Peter KRAJNC SK Kamnik SLO 2003 Male - -
Tei ZAVIRSEK ZORZ SK Kamnik SLO 2001 Male - -
Bohdan BOHOVIN Nikolaev UKR 2001 Male - -
Dmytro KOLOBAIEV Netishyn UKR 2005 Male - -
Tymur TERZI Odessa UKR 2004 Male - -
Stanislav ZAKUTNII Cherkasy UKR 2005 Male - -
Login