Are you giving your consent for us to use cookies to track the web statistics in order to improve the user experience?

European Championships U23

European Championships U23

Date 27.05.2022 - 31.05.2022
Place Tallinn
Category U23 EC
Weapon Epée
Age group U23 EC
Gender male Male
Website https://Tallinnfencingu23.ee
Participants 16
Referees 11
No. Name Nation Event Points Rank
1 Austria AUT Team - -
2 Azerbaijan AZE Team - -
3 Bulgaria BUL Team - -
4 Czech Republic CZE Team - -
5 Estonia EST Team - -
6 Finland FIN Team - -
7 France FRA Team - -
8 Germany GER Team - -
9 Great Britain GBR Team - -
10 Hungary HUN Team - -
11 Latvia LAT Team - -
12 Poland POL Team - -
13 Romania ROU Team - -
14 Spain ESP Team - -
15 Switzerland SUI Team - -
16 Ukraine UKR Team - -
Nation Name Gender Birth year
AUT Samuel BERKTOLD (Austria) Male 2001
AUT Alexander BIRO (Austria) Male 2001
AUT Jan SCHUHMANN (Austria) Male 2001
AZE Safarov FARRUKH (Azerbaijan) Male 2001
AZE Barat GULIYEV (Azerbaijan) Male 2002
AZE RUSLAN HASANOV (Azerbaijan) Male 2001
BUL Yordan GALABOV (Bulgaria) Male 2002
BUL Rahim RASHAIDA (Bulgaria) Male 2005
CZE Frantisek COUFAL (Czech Republic) Male 2003
CZE Jakub JURKA (Czech Republic) Male 1999
CZE Matej SALZER (Czech Republic) Male 2001
EST Ilian BOBROV (Estonia) Male 2000
EST Markus SALM (Estonia) Male 2004
EST Kasper TAFENAU (Estonia) Male 2003
EST Erik TOBIAS (Estonia) Male 2004
FIN Akseli HEINAMAA (Finland) Male 2002
FIN Julius JUTILA (Finland) Male 2001
FIN Marko KUHTA (Finland) Male 2003
FIN Topias TAURIAINEN (Finland) Male 1999
FRA Gaetan BILLA (France) Male 2000
FRA Kendrick JEAN JOSEPH (France) Male 2001
FRA Lilian NGUEFACK (France) Male 1999
FRA Arthur PHILIPPE (France) Male 1999
GER Louis BONGARD (Germany) Male 2000
GER Fabio MURRU (Germany) Male 2002
GER Paul VELTRUP (Germany) Male 2001
GER Tobias WECKERLE (Germany) Male 2000
GBR Benjamin ANDREWS (Great Britain) Male 2001
GBR William EAST (Great Britain) Male 1999
GBR Isaac MCKERR (Great Britain) Male 2002
GBR Billy SHEPHERD (Great Britain) Male 2000
HUN Levente BARTKO (Hungary) Male 2002
HUN Jonathan HAMILTON-MEIKE (Hungary) Male 2002
HUN Zsombor KESZTHELYI (Hungary) Male 2002
HUN Gergely KOVACS (Hungary) Male 2003
LAT Ernests CIMBOREVICS (Latvia) Male 1999
LAT Daniels LOGINOVS (Latvia) Male 2003
LAT Vadims POPOVS (Latvia) Male 2003
LAT Daniels ZLENKO (Latvia) Male 2000
POL Jan KARDASZEWICZ (Poland) Male 2001
POL Wojciech KOLANCZYK (Poland) Male 1999
POL Wojciech LUBIENIECKI (Poland) Male 1999
POL Karol NOGANOWICZ (Poland) Male 2001
ROU Stefan BACIU (Romania) Male 2004
ROU Andrei BURGHELEA (Romania) Male 2004
ROU Daniel POPA (Romania) Male 2002
ESP Javier Ivan GORMAZ (Spain) Male 2001
ESP Miguel Angel CHUZON (Spain) Male 2003
ESP Gonzalo MAHAMUD (Spain) Male 2001
ESP Guillem MARTINEZ GUERRERO (Spain) Male 2003
SUI Gabriel BONFERRONI (Switzerland) Male 1999
SUI Hadrien FAVRE (Switzerland) Male 2001
SUI Jonathan FUHRIMANN (Switzerland) Male 2002
SUI Matteo WICHT (Switzerland) Male 2002
UKR Andriy DERKACH (Ukraine) Male 2001
UKR Nikita KOSHMAN (Ukraine) Male 2002
UKR Andriy OPANASENKO (Ukraine) Male 2003
UKR Vitaliy SVYSTIL (Ukraine) Male 1999
Login