Are you giving your consent for us to use cookies to track the web statistics in order to improve the user experience?

U23 European Circuit

U23 European Circuit

Date 04.03.2023 - 05.03.2023
Place Brno
Category U23
Weapon Foil
Age group U23
Gender male Male
Website -
Participants 92
Referees 0
Nation Participants Referees
AUT 17
CRO 5
CZE 22
FIN 2
GBR 3
HUN 9
ITA 15
MDA 1
POL 3
POR 1
ROU 3
SUI 1
SVK 4
SWE 3
UKR 2
VEN 1
Name Club Nation Birth year Gender Points Rank
Tobias BRESSLAUER SUW AUT 2002 Male 1 219
Martin DOBIASCH WAT Wieden AUT 1989 Male - -
Maximilian ETTELT FUM Moedling AUT 1995 Male - -
Alexander HUBNER FCW Wels AUT 2004 Male 2 175
Erik HUTHMANN AFC Salzburg AUT 1999 Male - -
Martin KAIN AFC Salzburg AUT 1999 Male - -
Raphael KUDLACEK FGS Stockerau AUT 2002 Male - -
Moritz LECHNER StLFC Graz AUT 2000 Male 12 47
Thomas MACHER KAC Klagenfurt AUT 1987 Male - -
Niclas PLANCKH FUM Moedling AUT 2001 Male 2 189
Johannes POSCHARNIG FUM Moedling AUT 1990 Male - -
Fabian PRIBAS AUT 2005 Male - -
Rastin Linus RASTEGAR AUT 1999 Male - -
Tobias REICHETZER FUM Moedling AUT 1994 Male - -
Moritz SCHAUER StLFC Graz AUT 2000 Male - -
Paul SCHIEBEL UFC Wien AUT 2002 Male 4 128
Max SCHUBERT AUT 2001 Male 7 77
Antonio GOJAK MK Karlovac CRO 2000 Male 2 183
Vigo LASIC MK Rapir CRO 2004 Male 4 91
Janko LESKOVAC Musketiri CRO 2003 Male 16 25
Borna SPOLJAR MK Dubrava CRO 2002 Male 10 49
Damjan VLASIC Inter CRO 2005 Male - -
Vojtech BLAHA Sokol Vrsovice CZE 2006 Male - -
Jan CIGANEK Serm Ostrava CZE 2004 Male 2 182
Jachym HASIK Slezan Opava CZE 2005 Male - -
Vojtech HOLEMY Sokol Bystrice nad P CZE 2004 Male 2 176
Lev Michael HOLY Sokol Brno CZE 2006 Male 8 63
Vit HULEK Orel Hradec Kr. CZE 2005 Male - -
Simon CHREN USK Praha CZE 2001 Male 12 45
Josef CHVATAL Sokol Brno CZE 2005 Male 2 156
Lukas JANECEK Serm Ostrava CZE 2002 Male - -
Tadeas KORAB Slezan Opava CZE 2007 Male - -
Stepan KORAB Slezan Opava CZE 2004 Male - -
Jan KREJCIK USK Praha CZE 1991 Male - -
David MOTTL Jiskra H. Brod CZE 2000 Male - -
Jakub SLAVIK Serm Ostrava CZE 1988 Male - -
Martin SLEZAK Sokol Brno CZE 2003 Male 2 193
Vojtech STLUKA Sokol Vrsovice CZE 2006 Male - -
Simon VESELY Sokol Vrsovice CZE 2006 Male - -
Jakub VRTILEK Sokol Brno CZE 2005 Male 2 181
Jan VYSKOCIL USK Praha CZE 1978 Male - -
Elias VYSKOCIL USK Praha CZE 2008 Male - -
Jan WALDSBERGER Sokol Brno CZE 2005 Male - -
Robert ZWINGER Slezan Opava CZE 1996 Male - -
Ilmari HEISKARI Oulun Miekkailuseura FIN 2001 Male - -
Oskari JUNTTILA Oulun Miekkailuseura FIN 2004 Male - -
Alexander CULKIN Salle Paul FC GBR 2004 Male 2 207
Louis GUENNOU GBR 2001 Male 12 44
Kyran PORTER Fencers Club London GBR 2004 Male 2 148
Almos BALINT Ludovika HUN 2005 Male 12 41
Natanael BANYIK BHSE HUN 2007 Male 2 183
Kolos BEBESI FTC HUN 2007 Male - -
Andras BENYUS NKESE HUN 2005 Male 8 74
Attila BENYUS Ludovika HUN 2003 Male 6 80
Zoltan GERGELY FTC HUN 2006 Male 2 134
Csongor SKORKA FTC HUN 2004 Male 15 27
Balint SZABO ZVE HUN 2007 Male 3 129
Bence VASVARI Ludovika HUN 2005 Male 4 122
Jacopo BONATO ITA 2002 Male 12 39
Francesco CERCACI ITA 2005 Male 4 99
Francesco CIABATTI ITA 2003 Male - -
Antonio Roman GAI ITA 2003 Male - -
Federico GREGANTI ITA 2005 Male 4 91
Francesco Pio IANDOLO ITA 2000 Male 28 10
Enrico Giovanni LAURIA ITA 2001 Male 10 50
Davide MUNAROLO ITA 2004 Male 2 178
Isaia NAPOLITANO ITA 2004 Male 2 194
Matteo PANAZZOLO ITA 2002 Male 24 14
Marco PROIETTI ITA 2003 Male 8 60
Matteo QUAGLIETTI ITA 2003 Male - -
Matteo TROIANI ITA 2002 Male 4 103
Leonardo USICCO ITA 2000 Male 12 40
Enrico ZANATTA ITA 2002 Male - -
Eugeniu VADANIUC Scoala de Scrima MDA 1994 Male - -
Maciej BEM AZS AWF Poznan POL 2001 Male 12 42
Oliwier CIEPLY AZS AWF Poznan POL 2005 Male - -
Kamil MATUSEWICZ AZS AWF Poznan POL 2003 Male - -
Luis MACEDO Academia de Esgrima POR 2000 Male 10 48
Andrei CIOBANICA CS RAPID Bucuresti ROU 2000 Male - -
Madalin CHIRNOGEANU CS RAPID Bucuresti ROU 2000 Male - -
Gabriel PAVEL CS RAPID Bucuresti ROU 2003 Male - -
Remi BRUNNER CEM Morges SUI 2001 Male 4 121
Arpad FAZEKAS KS Samorin SVK 2004 Male 50 2
Branislav LANCARIC KS Samorin SVK 2006 Male 4 127
Akos PIRK KS Samorin SVK 2004 Male 12 43
Zoltan SARMANY Slavia STU Bratislav SVK 2002 Male 4 95
Rufus FASTESSON EGF SWE 2005 Male 1 210
Hugo PENKER EGF SWE 2005 Male - -
Emil WIDEN EGF SWE 2005 Male - -
Ivan ZHYHURSKYI KIEW UKR 2007 Male - -
Yaroslav ZLYI KIEW UKR 2005 Male - -
Roger ROMERO VEN 1999 Male - -
Login