Are you giving your consent for us to use cookies to track the web statistics in order to improve the user experience?

Commissions

SRB

Dejan Aleksandric

Medical Commission
Member
ITA

Roberto CROLA

Competition Commission
Member
FRA

Marjorie GINOUVIER DUFRÊNE

Competition Commission
Member
RUS

Maria SINYAVSKAYA

Competition Commission
Member
SUI

Ambre CIVIERO - AIVANO

Referees Commission
Member
GER

Robert LANGE

Referees Commission
Member
HUN

Balázs BARTÓKI-GÖNCZY

Promotion / Marketing Commission
Member
POL

Dominika DWORNIK

Promotion / Marketing Commission
Member
FRA

François MULLER

Promotion / Marketing Commission
Member
ARM

Artur SEDRAKYAN

Promotion / Marketing Commission
Member
CYP

Alexander Andreas TOFALIDES

Promotion / Marketing Commission
Member
TUR

Murat ATALI

Legal Commission
Member
HUN

Sarolta Ágnes NATTÁN

Legal Commission
Member
SUI

Gabriel NIGON

Legal Commission
Member
CRO

Antonio TRCIN

Legal Commission
Member
GER

Jan BARDENHAGEN

Medical Commission
Member
RUS

Anastasiia MAKSIMOVA

Medical Commission
Member
FRA

Sébastien ROBINEAUX

Medical Commission
Member
ITA

Andrea AQUILI

Training / Fencing Masters Commission
Member
RUS

Artur AKHMATKHUZIN

Training / Fencing Masters Commission
Member
GER

Mario BOETTCHER

Training / Fencing Masters Commission
Member
POL

Krzysztof GRZEGOREK

Training / Fencing Masters Commission
Member
ISR

Ohad BALVA

Training / Fencing Masters Commission
Member
POL

Danuta DMOWSKA - ANDRZEJUK

Women and Sports Council
Member
ITA

Costanza LEVERA

Women and Sports Council
Member

Yana RUZAVINA

Women and Sports Council
Member
SWE

Vendela RUNOLD

Women and Sports Council
Member
HUN

Emese Judit SZÁSZ-KOVÁCS

Women and Sports Council
Member
SUI

Christian BAROZZI

Veterans Council
Member
AUT

Peter BRIGOLA

Veterans Council
Member
HUN

Eszter Zsuzsanna VITÁLYOS

Veterans Council
Member
SWE

ANA VALERO-COLLANTES

Promotion / Marketing Commission
President
TUR

Irem KARAMETE BALDINI

Athletes Commission
President
ITA

Mara Navarria

Athletes Commission
Member
GER

Alexandra NDOLO

Athletes Commission
Member
FIN

Niko VUORINEN

Athletes Commission
Member
HUN

Emese Szasz-Kovacs

Athletes Commission
Member
NED

Tristan TULEN

Athletes Commission
Member
ROU

Ana Maria Popescu

Athletes Commission
FIN

Lena Tallroth-Kock

Competition Commission

Member

CRO

Sanjin Kovacic

Competition Commission

Member

GBR

Jonathan Willis

Competition Commission
Member
GBR

Thomas Cadman

Legal Commission
Member
POL

Tadeusz Tomaszewski

Legal Commission
Member
GBR

Mary Cohen

Medical Commission
Member
ITA

Alessandro Pagliaccia

Medical Commission
Member
ESP

Jose-Luis Abajo

Promotion / Marketing Commission
Member
ITA

Martina Ganassin

Referees Commission
Member
CZE

Vilem Madr 

Referees Commission
Member
BUL

Vasil Milenchev

Referees Commission
Member
RUS

Vladislav Shamis

Referees Commission
Member
SWE

Stefan Clausen

SEMI Commission
Member
IRL

Desmond Gilhooly

SEMI Commission
Member
ITA

Margherita Gnocato

SEMI Commission
Member
GBR

Peter Huggins

SEMI Commission
Member
BEL

Piet Wauters

SEMI Commission
Member
CRO

Martina Zmaic

SEMI Commission
Member
FRA

Frank Berthier

Training / Fencing Masters Commission
Member
GBR

Gillian Aghajan

Veterans Council
Member
SWE

Kerstin Warvsten

Veterans Council
Member
RUS

Alexander Kapustin

Veterans Council
Member
GER

Margit Budde

Women and Sports Council
Member
Login